You are here

Year of 325 Graduations

Congratulations to the 2013-14 graduates of the Department of Computer Science and Engineering!

Doctorates

Name
Advisor
Home
Post-graduation destination

Dissertation Title

Vita

Tarun Bansal
Prasun Sinha
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Google, Seattle, Washington, USA

Network-centric Mechanism for Performance Improvement in Dense Wireless Networks

B.S., Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee; M.S., University of Texas, Dallas; M.S., The Ohio State University

Tekin Bicer
Gagan Agrawal
Giresun, Turkey
Argonne National Laboratories, Lemont, Illinois, USA

Supporting Data-Intensive Scientific Computing on Bandwidth and Space Constrained Environments

B.S. Honors, Izmir Institute of Technology; M.S., The Ohio State University

Abon Chaudhuri
Han-Wei Shen
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Intel Corp., Hillsboro, Oregon, University

B.Engr., Jadavpur University; M.S., The Ohio State University

Zhezhe Chen
Feng Qin
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Twitter Inc., San Francisco, California, USA

B.S., Zhejiang University; M.S., Zhejiang University; M.S., The Ohio State University

Joshua Eckroth
John Josephson
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Stetson University, Deland, Florida, USA

B.A., Humboldt State University; B.S., Humboldt State University; M.S., The Ohio State University

Fengtao Fan
Tamal Dey
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Google, Mountain View, California, USA

Bachelors, Hangzhou Dianzi University; M.S., Zhejiang University; M.A., University of Kentucky

Preethi Jyothi
Eric Fosler-Lussier
Columbus, Ohio, USA
University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, Illinois, USA

B.Tech., National Institutes of Technology, India; M.S., The Ohio State University.

Krishna Chaitanya Kandalla
D. K. Panda
Bangalore, India
Cray, St. Paul, Minnesota, USA

B.Tech., National Institutes of Technology, India

Onur Kucuktunc
Umit Catalyurek
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Google, Mountain View, California, USA

B.S., Bilkent University; M.S., Bilkent University; M.S., The Ohio State University.

Dong Li
Prasun Sinha
Taian, China
LinkedIn, Mountain View, California, USA

Enabling Smart Driving through Sensing and Communication in Vehicular Networking

B.Engr., University of Science and Technology of China; M.S., The Ohio State University

Xinfeng Li
Dong Xuan
LiShui, Zhejiang, China
Google, New York, New York, USA

Time-Sensitive Information Communications, Sensing, and Computing in Cyber-Physical Systems

B.Engr., Tsinghua University; M.S., Tsinghua University; M.S., The Ohio State University

Zhixue Lu
Prasun Sinha
Handan, China
Two Sigma Investment, New York, New York, USA

Deployment, Management, and Access Acquisition of Small-Cell based Networks

B.S., Peking University; M.S., Peking University; M.S., The Ohio State University

Chuanjiang Luo
Yusu Wang
Mianyang, China
Google, New York, New York, USA

B.Engr., University of Science and Technology of China; Mech. Engr., Shenyang Institute of Automation

Miao Luo
D. K. Panda
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Intel Corp., Hillsboro, Oregon, USA

B.Engr., Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications; M.S., The Ohio State University

Oleg Mishchenko
Roger Crawfis
Zhukovsky, Russia
Schlumberger, Houston, Texas, USA

Diploma, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology; Masters, State University of New York, Stony Brook

Sreeram Potluri
D. K. Panda
Gudivada, India
NVIDIA, Santa Clara, California, USA

Enabling Efficient Use of MPI and PGAS Programming Models on Heterogeneous Clusters with High Performance Interconnects

B.S. Tech., Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University; M.S., The Ohio State University

Rohit Prakash Prabhavalkar
Eric Fosler-Lussier
Pune, India
Google, Mountain View, California, USA

B.Engr., University of Pune; M.S., The Ohio State University

Preethi Raghavan
Eric Fosler-Lussier
Mumbai, India
IBM T J Watson Research Center, Yorktown Heights, New York, USA

Medical Event Timeline Generation from Clinical Narratives

B.Tech., Shreemati Nathibai Damodar Thackersey Women's University; M.S., The Ohio State University

Bin Ren
Gagan Agrawal
Zhengding, China
Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, Richland, Washington, USA

Supporting Applications Involving Dynamic Structures and Irregular Memory Access on Emerging Parallel Platforms

B.Engr., Beihang University; M.S., The Ohio State University

Kazuya Sakai
Ten-Hwang Lai
Suita, Osaka, Japan
Tokyo Metropolitan University, Tokyo, Japan

B.S., Kansai University; M.S., Kansai University; M.S., Auburn University

Yu-Keng Shih
Srinivasan Parthasarathy
Paipei, Taiwan, ROC
American Express, New York, New York, USA

B.Bus.Adm., National Taiwan University; M.S., The Ohio State University

Hari Subramoni
D. K. Panda
Columbus, Ohio, USA
The Ohio State University, Columbus, Ohio, USA

Bachelor’s, University of Kerala; M.S., The Ohio State University

Aditi Tagore
Bruce Weide
Kolkata, India
Bank of America, New York, New York, USA

Techniques to Improve Automated Software Verification

B.S.Tech., West Bengal University of Technology; M.S., The Ohio State University

Sanket Tavarageri
P. Sadayappan
Hubli, Karnataka, India
Reservoir Labs, New York, New York, USA

Complier Techniques for High Performance Computing, Energy, Efficiency, and Resilience

B.Tech, National Institute of Technology, Karnataka; M.S., The Ohio State University

Jin Teng
Dong Xuan
Shanghai, China
Cisco Systems, Inc., San Jose, California, USA

B.Engr., Shanghai Jiao Tong University; Master’s, Shanghai Jiao Tong University; M.S., The Ohio State University

Ye Wang
Srinivasan Parthasarathy
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Google, Mountain View, California, USA

Next Generation Outlier Detection

B.Engr., Huazhong University of Science and Technology; M.S., The Ohio State University

 

Masters Graduates

Name

Advisor

Home

Vita

Sameh Mohamed Shohdy Ahmed Abdulah

Gagan Agrawal

Shebin-Elkom, Egypt

B.S., Minufiya University; M.S., Minufiya University

Manas Agrawal

Bruce Weide

Jabalpur, India

Bachelor’s, University of Pune

Michael David Andereck

Roger Crawfis

Dublin, Ohio, USA

B.S. Vandervilt University

Tarun Bansal

Prasun Sinha

Columbus, Ohio, USA

B.S., Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee; M.S., University of Texas at Dallas

Rohan Sudhir Benkar

Rajiv Ramnath

Pune, India

B.Engr., University of Pune

Prasad Vijay Bhandari

Michael Bond

Pune, India

Bachelors, University of Pune

Sandeep Chatra Raveesh

Jayashree Ramanathan

Bangalore, India

B.Engr., Visveswaraiah Technological University

Wei Chen

Rajiv Ramnath

Nanjing, China

B.S., Nanjing Normal University; M.A., The Ohio State University

Yinxiao Chen

Rajiv Ramnath

Changzhou, China

B.S., Nanjing University

Zhaoyi Chen

Rajiv Ramnath

Shenzhen, China

B. Engr., Sun Yat-sen University

Miao-Chen Chou

Anish Arora

Taiohung, Taiwan, ROC

B.Engr., National Taipei University

Akshay Ajay Deshpande

Eric Fosler-Lussier

Pune, India

B.Engr., University of Pune

Vaibhav Ramchandra Devekar

Luis Rademacher

Thane, Maharashtra, India

Bachelor’s, University of Mumbai

Piyush Dhar Diwan

Rajiv Ramnath

Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Bachelor’s, Ravi Shankar University; Master’s, Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati

Kripa Durgaprasad

Eric Fosler-Lussier

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Bachelor’s, Anna University

Joshua Ryan Eckroth

John Josephson

Columbus, Ohio, USA

B.A., Humboldt State University; B.S., Humboldt State University

Jonathan Andrew Eisenmann

Richard Parent

Columbus, Ohio, USA

B.S.Cptr.Sci.Engr., University of Texas, Dallas

Venmugil Elango

P. Sadayappan

Tamil Nadu, India

B.Engr., Anna University

Kshitij Fadnis

John Josephson

Thane, India

B.Engr., University of Mumbai

S. M. Faisal

Srinivasan Parthasarathy

Khulna, Bangladesh

B.S., Islamic University of Technology

Michael Fritz

Kenneth Supowit

Columbus, Ohio, USA

B.S., The Ohio State University

David Patrick Fuhry

Srinivasan Parthasarathy

Parkman, Ohio, USA

B.S., Kent State University; M.S., Kent State University

Xiaoyin Ge

Yusu Wang

Shanghai, China

B.S., Tongji University; M.S., The Ohio State University

Gourab Ghosh Roy

Brian Kulis

Kolkata, WB, India

Bachelor’s, Jadavpur University

George Michael Green

Rajiv Ramnath

Columbus, Ohio, USA

B.A., The Ohio State University; M.A., The Ohio State University; J.D., The Ohio State University

Michael Jay Herold

Rajiv Ramnath

Pickerington, Ohio, USA

B.A., Capital University

Dustin Hoffman

Bruce Weide

Columbus, Ohio, USA

B.S., The Ohio State University

Xin Huo

Gagan Agrawal

Columbus, Ohio, USA

B.S., Beijing Institute of Technology; M.S., Beijing Institute of Technology

Nitish Jindal

Christopher Stewart

Columbus, Ohio, USA

B.Engr., University of Delhi

Pacharmon Kaewprag

Raghu Machiraju

Bangkok, Thailand

B.Engr., King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology; Master’s, Asian Institute of Technology

Satya Sundeep Kambhampati

Christopher Stewart

Andhra Pradesh, India

Bachelor’s, Vellore Institute of Technology

Krishna Chaitanya Kandalla

Dhabaleswar Panda

Bangalore, India

B.Tech., National Institutes of Technology

Mitesh Mukesh Kanjariya

Jayashree Ramanathan

Mumbai, India

B.Tech., University of Mumbai

Kishor Yadav Kommanaboina

P. Sadayappan

Chirala, India

B.S., Indian Institutes of Information Technology

Niranjan Konda

Rajiv Ramnath

Bangalore, India

B.Tech., National Institutes of Technology, India

Yuxiang Kou

Han-Wei Shen

Shaanxi, China

B.S.Mech.Eng., Beijing Institute of Technology

Royden Mark Jacob Lewis

Srinivasan Parthasarathy

Udupi, India

B.Engr., Visveswaraiah Technological University

Dong Li

Prasun Sinha

Taian, China

B.Engr., University of Science and Technology of China

Henan Li

Rajiv Ramnath

Beijing, China

B.Engr., Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Xinfeng Li

Dong Xuan

LiShui, Zhejiang, China

B.Engr., Tsinghua University; M.S., Tsinghua University

Ye Liu

Brian Kulis

Dalian, China

B.S. Elec.Cptr.Engr., The Ohio State University

Akanksha Sagar Lonhari

Rajiv Ramnath

Pune, Maharashtra, India

Bachelor’s, University of Pune

Zhixue Lu

Prasun Sinha

Handan, China

B.S., Peking University; M.S., Peking University

Arati Mahimane

Jayashree Ramanathan

Pune, India

Bachelor’s, University of Pune

Rohit Sudhish Manaktala

Jayashree Ramanathan

Mumbai, India

B.Engr., Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Technology

Neha Mazumder

Michael Bond

Kolkata, West Bengal, India

B.S.Tech., West Bengal University of Technology

Nan Meng

Raghu Machiraju

Tianjin, Tianjin, China

B.S., Hebei University of Technology

Naman Mody

Roger Crawfis

Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India

Bachelor’s, LNM Institute of Information Technology

Saravanan Mohan

Rajiv Ramnath

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Bachelor’s, P.S.G. College of Technology, Bharathiar University

Aveek Mukhopadhyay

James Davis

New Delhi, India

B.S.Tech., National Institutes of Technology

Karthik Navaneethakrishnan

Rajiv Ramnath

Madurai, India

B.Tech., Anna University

Akshay Machhindra Nikam

P. Sadayappan

Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India

B.S.Tech., University of Pune

Qingpeng Niu

P. Sadayappan

Shenyang, China

B.Engr., Northeastern University

Sai Prathyusha Peddi

Bruce Weide

Columbus, Ohio, USA

B.Engr., Birla Institute of Technology and Science; M.S., Birla Institute of Technology and Science

Sreeram Potluri

Dhabaleswar Panda

Gudivada, India

B.Tech., Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University

Qichao Que

Mikhail Belkin

Jiande, Zhejiang, China

B.S., Zhejiang University

Sudharsan Rajagopalan

Rajiv Ramnath

Madurai, India

Bachelor’s, Anna University

Divya Ravichandran

Gagan Agrawal

Chennai, India

Bachelor’s, Anna University

Bin Ren

Gagan Agrawal

Zhengding, China

B.Engr., Beihang University

Yiye Ruan

Srinivasan Parthasarathy

Shanghai, China

B.A., Peking University

Juan Ignacio Santa Cruz Cosp

Kannan Srinivasan

Asunción, Paraguay

Bachelor’s, Universidad Católica Nuestra Señora de la Asunción

Arunprasaath Selvadhurai

Rajiv Ramnath

Thanjavur, India

Bachelor’s, Anna University

Shubhanjan Shekhar

Feng Qin

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Bachelor’s, LNM Institute of Information and Technology

Himanshu Shivhare

Mikhail Belkin

Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

B.S., Uttar Pradesh Technical University

Abhijeet Kumar Singh

Rajiv Ramnath

Rukanpura, Bihar, India

Bachelor’s, Visveswaraiah Technological University

Siddharth Singh

Brian Kulis

New Delhi, India

B.Engr., University of Delhi

Aditi Singhal

Rajiv Ramnath

Columbus, Ohio, USA

B.S., Uttar Pradesh Technical University

Andrew Grady Slatton

Tamal Dey

Roswell, Georgia, USA

Bachelor’s, Vanderbilt University

Gaurav Soni

Anish Arora

Kolkata, India

B.S.Tech., National Institutes of Technology

Atreya Srivathsan

Rajiv Ramnath

Kannur, India

B.Tech., Vellore Institute of Technology

Kevin Alan Stock

P. Sadayappan

Columbus, Ohio, USA

B.S.Cptr.Sci.Eng., The Ohio State University

Yu Su

Gagan Agrawal

Lianyungang, Jiangsu, China

Bachelor’s, Nanjiang University; Master’s, Peking University

Hari Subramoni

Dhabaleswar Panda

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Bachelor’s, University of Kerala

Chirag Tayal

Rajiv Ramnath

Kota, India

B.Engr., University of Rajasthan

Fei Teng

Kannan Srinivasan

Yancheng, China

B.S., Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Sudheer Tumu

Rajiv Ramnath

Canal Winchester, Ohio, USA

B.Tech., Andhra University; M.S., State University of New York, Albany

Aishwarya Varadarajan

Gagan Agrawal

Chennai, India

Bachelor’s, Anna University

Siddharth Chaitanyakumar Varia

Srinivasan Parthasarathy

Gujarat, India

Bachelor’s, National Institutes of Technology, India

Ramiya Venkatachalam

Jayashree Ramanathan

Pune, India

Bachelor’s, University of Pune

Vikram Sanjay Wakade

Kenneth Supowit

Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India

B.S.Tech., University of Pune

Jeffrey Daniel Walsh

Ten-Hwang Lai

Columbus, Ohio, USA

B.S.Cptr.Sci.Eng., The Ohio State University

Lei Wang

Tamal Dey

Luohe, China

Bachelor’s, Dalian University of Technology; Master’s, Dalian University of Technology

Yuxuan Wang

DeLiang Wang

Yangzhou, China

Bachelor’s, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Alec Wiseman

P. Sadayappan

Athens, Ohio, USA

B.S., University of Rio Grande; M.S., College of William and Mary

Annatala Trixie Wolf

Jayashree Ramanathan

Columbus, Ohio, USA

B.A., University of Illinois, Springfield; B.S.Cptr.Sci.Eng., The Ohio State University

Nishita Yalamanchili

Rajiv Ramnath

Hyderabad, India

B.S.Tech., Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University; M.S., The Ohio State University

Shengqian Yang

Atanas Rountev

Duyun, Guizhou, China

B.S., Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Shuai Ye

Rajiv Ramnath

Yichang, Hubei, China

B.S., Zhejiang University of Technology

Xi Yi

DeLiang Wang

Hunan, China

B.Engr., Beijiang Institute of Technology

Diego Zaccai

Bruce Weide

Buenos Aires, Argentina

B.S.Cptr.Sci.Eng., The Ohio State University

Daniya Zamalieva

James Davis

Columbus, Ohio, USA

B.S., Hacettepe University; M.S., Bilkent University

Yang Zhang

Srinivasan Parthasarathy

Taizhou, Jiangsu, China

B.S., Zhejiang University

Farhang Zia

Srinivasan Parthasarathy

New Delhi, India

B.Tech., Uttar Pradesh Technical University

 

Arts & Sciences Undergraduates

Name

Degree

Award

Home

Jesse Tyler Barron

BS

Cum Laude

Milan, Ohio, USA

Stephen Bedell, Jr.

BS

 

Brecksville, Ohio, USA

Brian W. Bradley

BA

 

Gahanna, Ohio, USA

John William Brown

BS

 

Hilliard, Ohio, USA

Ethan Michael Carroll

BS

 

Westerville, Ohio, USA

Bradley David Chambers

BS

 

Centerville, Ohio, USA

Aaron C. D’Amico

BA

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Nicholas Alan Darrell

BS

 

Rockville, Maryland, USA

Benjamin Andrew Davis

BS

 

Bexley, Ohio USA

Kyle Patrick Donovan

BS

 

Springfield, Ohio, USA

Justin Alexander Edse

BA

 

Westerville, Ohio, USA

Ryan Matthew Gibson

BS

 

Stow, Ohio, USA

Alexander Mark Ginsberg

BA

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Jules Sage Hausman

BS

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

David Carl Holmes

BS

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Junfei Huang

BS

Cum Laude,
with Honors in the Arts and Sciences

Linan, Zhejiang Province, China

Daniel P. Jensen

BA

 

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Eric John Kane

BS

Magna Cum Laude

Perry, Ohio, USA

Aaron Thomas Kaverman

BS

 

Ottoville, Ohio, USA

Charles William King

BS

 

Dublin, Ohio, USA

Mohamadou Koita

BS

 

Kaedi, Mauritania

Andrew Joshua Krieger

BS

Summa Cum Laude
with Honors in the Arts and Sciences

Westerville, Ohio, USA

Yen Nei Lee

BS

 

Kajang, Malaysia

Gerard Louis

BS

 

Elyria, Ohio, USA

Alexander Thomas Mapes

BA

 

Powell, Ohio, USA

Rachel Alexa McIlrath

BS

 

Milan, Ohio, USA

Michael James McNamara

BS

Magna Cum Laude

Toledo, Ohio, USA

John William Miller

BS

Cum Laude
with Honors in the Arts and Sciences

Upper Arlington, Ohio, USA

George Nicolas Moussi

BS

 

Upper Arlington, Ohio, USA

Obinna Udechukwu Ngini

BS

Cum Laude
with Honors in the Arts and Sciences

Amawbia, Nigeria

Nathaniel Andrew Niederkorn

BS

Magna Cum Laude

Eastlake, Ohio, USA

Blake Hunter Offord

BS

 

Gahanna, Ohio, USA

Samuel N. Okin

BS

 

Highland Park, Illinois, USA

Brian Paul Orchosky

BS

 

Copley, Ohio, USA

Joseph Angelo Pedicini

BS

 

Olmsted Falls, Ohio, USA

Alexander Michael Perry

BS

 

Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

David Douglas Pittenger

BS

 

Ostrander, Ohio ,USA

Chelsey Leigh Salberg

BS

 

Rocky River, Ohio, USA

Elliot Paul Schumacher

BS

Cum Laude
with Honors in the Arts and Sciences

Pandora, Ohio, USA

Carrie Ann Scono

BS

Cum Laude

Granville, Ohio

Todd Michael Simmons

BS

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Brandon Matthew Smith

BS

 

Beachwood, Ohio, USA

Eric Michael Smith

BS

 

Eastlake, Ohio, USA

Joel C. Sowers, III

BA

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Franklin H. Sun

BS

 

Great Falls, Virginia, USA

Raja Sekhar Tummala

BS

 

Hyderbad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Jun Uzawa

BS

 

Pickerington, Ohio, USA

Li Wei

BS

 

Wuhan, China

 

College of Engineering Undergraduates

Name

Award

Home

Joshua Sovanh Adams

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Thomas W. Allenbaugh

 

Sidney, Ohio, USA

Nicholas Penniman Alt

 

Miamisburg, Ohio, USA

Eric Anthony Amador

 

Avon, Ohio, USA

Timothy Alan Armstrong

Magna Cum Laude

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Mitchell James Arthur

 

Westerville, Ohio, USA

Ian Scott Baker

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

James Michael Balata

 

Brecksville, Ohio, USA

Kevin Robert Bhasin

 

Rocky River, Ohio, USA

Ashley Elizabeth Biales Wise

Magna Cum Laude
with Honors in Engineering

Solon, Ohio, USA

Kathryn Ann Blackburn

 

Salem, Ohio, USA

Quentin C. Bloomfield

 

Lowell, Ohio, USA

Matthew David Boatman

 

Lima, Ohio, USA

Zachary Joseph Boerger

Cum Laude

Perrysburg, Ohio, USA

Michael David Boker

Cum Laude

Warren, Ohio, USA

Kyle Matthew Brake

Magna Cum Laude

Reynoldsburg, Ohio, USA

Benjamin Patrick Bricker

 

Massillon, Ohio, USA

Duy Xuan Bui

Magna Cum Laude

Bac Giang, Vietnam

Sean Micheal Burke

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Sean King Burkholder

 

Pandora, Ohio, USA

Kyle Casey Callicoat

 

Westerville, Ohio, USA

Emilio Cantu, Jr.

 

San Juan, Texas, USA

Patrick William Carfrey

 

Grove City, Ohio, USA

Benjamin Bergin Caruso

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Joshua Patrick Cassidy

Cum Laude

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Vincent Yung-Chi Chen

 

Potomac, Maryland, USA

Andrew Robert Cuthbert

Magna Cum Laude

Mentor, Ohio, USA

Matthew Shane Daley

 

West Jefferson, Ohio, USA

Shane Dorsey Dancy

 

Berlin Heights, Ohio, USA

Seth Alexander Darbyshire

Summa Cum Laude

Hillsboro, Ohio, USA

Joel Edward Davis

Magna Cum Laude

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Nicholas Beau Dean

 

Galion, Ohio, USA

Evan Christopher DeLaubenfels

Magna Cum Laude

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Matthew Demarest

Magna Cum Laude

Lexington, Ohio, USA

Brett Elliott Dickson

Summa Cum Laude

Lisle, Illinois, USA

Keegan Timothy Donnelly

Magna Cum Laude

Hudson, Ohio, USA

Joseph Eric Echt

 

Mason, Ohio, USA

Nicholas A. Eckert

 

Delta, Ohio, USA

Amasi Sadeg H. El Bakush

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Ahmad Khaled Farag

 

Powell, Ohio, USA

Coleman Craig Fennel

Magna Cum Laude
With Honors in Engineering

Middletown, Ohio, USA

Michael Anthony Filliater

 

Smithfield, Virginia, USA

Andrew Caldwell Fitzgerald

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Jason George Flanders

 

Chagrin Falls, Ohio, USA

Rocky T. Forehand

 

Tiro, Ohio, USA

Spencer David Foulkes

 

Celina, Ohio, USA

Ian Alexander Freshwater

Magna Cum Laude

Plain City, Ohio, USA

Frank Steven Fulajtar, Jr.

 

Mentor, Ohio, USA

Richard Michael Georgeoff, III

 

Powell, Ohio, USA

Bharat Gogineni

 

Lewis Center, Ohio, USA

Keith Trinidad Gonzalez Bonzo

 

Franklin, Furnace, Ohio, USA

Chelsea Rianne Gross

 

Gahanna, Ohio, USA

Richard Salvatore Gullo, Jr.

Magna Cum Laude

Powell, Ohio, USA

Abigail Nicole Hahn

 

Columbus, Ohio USA

Zachary Todd Hall

 

North Lawrence, Ohio, USA

Stephen Trevor Hara

 

Kitts Hill, Ohio, USA

Shaun Arthur Hardin

Magna Cum Laude

Warren, Ohio, USA

David Timothy Hazlett

 

Springfield, Ohio, USA

Scott Bradley Hegman

 

Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Trevion S. Henderson

 

Missouri City, Texas, USA

Maxwell Jameson Henry

Magna Cum Laude

Gahanna, Ohio, USA

John Robert Heyneman

 

Whitehouse, Ohio, USA

Feng Hong

Cum Laude

Guangzhou, China

David Michael Householder

Cum Laude
with Honors in Engineering

Bidwell, Ohio, USA

Xiaoran Hu

 

Nantong, China

Tyler Reed Hugenberg

 

Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Mitchell David Humke

 

Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Jacob Edward Hundley

 

Marion, Ohio, USA

Asma Ul Husna

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Mohamed Hassan Ali Hussein

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Richard Glenn Hutcheson, IV

Cum Laude

Dresden, Ohio, USA

Nathan D. Jacobs

 

Toledo, Ohio, USA

Xing Jin

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Alexander Steven Jones

 

Sherwood, Ohio, USA

Nicholas Pirooz Joodi

 

Dublin, Ohio, USA

Kislaya Kanan

 

Patna, India

Santosh Kantharaj

Magna Cum Laude

Avon, Ohio, USA

Matthew Austin Kershaw

 

Reynoldsburg, Ohio, USA

Shantanu Khemani

Cum Laude

Indore, India

Ratul Khosla

 

New Dehli, India

Jacob Brian Kiley

 

Milan, Ohio, USA

Hyuk Jin Kim

 

Seven Hills, Ohio, USA

Gerrit Brett Kitts

 

Pikeville, Ohio, USA

Jacob Allen Klingler

Cum Laude

Stow, Ohio, USA

Zachary Adam Knickerbocker

Summa Cum Laude

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Benjamin David Kracker

 

Canton, Ohio, USA

Aneeth Krishnamoorthy

Cum Laude
with Honors in Engineering

Dublin, Ohio, USA

Depak Kumar

Magna Cum Laude

Columbo, Sri Lanka

Alexander James Lee

Magna Cum Laude

Green, Ohio, USA

Hsien-ming Lee

 

Taipei, Taiwan, ROC

Shawn Jason Lee

 

Zanesville, Ohio, USA

Bryan James Lewis

 

Newark, Ohio, USA

Anna Jie Lin

 

Mason, Ohio, USA

Boyu Liu

Summa Cum Laude

Shanghai, China

Mei Liu

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Bradley David Lybarger

Summa Cum Laude

Reynoldsburg, Ohio, USA

Vivek Mandan

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Arathi Mani

Summa Cum Laude
with Honors in Engineering

Dublin, Ohio, USA

Chirag Masekar

 

Beavercreek, Ohio, USA

Eric Theodore Mathews

 

San Diego, California, USA

Michael David McCarrick

Magna Cum Laude

Galena, Ohio, USA

Gwendolyn May McDonald

Cum Laude

Blacklick, Ohio, USA

Geoffrey Steven McGinnis

 

Uniontown, Ohio, USA

William Charles McGowan

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Andrew James McKain

Cum Laude

Hilliard, Ohio, USA

Samuel Arthur Meier

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Brett Andrew Mugglin

 

Heath, Ohio, USA

Tremayne Tapiwa Mushayahama

 

Chirungwiza, Zimbabwe

Benjamin Ng

 

West Chester, Ohio, USA

Tien Dong Ngo

 

Lewis Center, Ohio, USA

Tracy Andrew Parsons

 

Kent, Ohio, USA

Jay B. Patel

 

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Brandon Ryan Patridge

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Angel Lashawn Pay

 

Akron, Ohio, USA

Alex Robert Pelletier

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Mariel Lee Penkowski

 

Mentor, Ohio, USA

Mark Scott Porter

 

Whitehall, Ohio, USA

Matthew Allen Radosavljevic

 

Brunswick, Ohio, USA

Michael Brandon Rauh

 

Akron, Ohio, USA

Barry Robinson, Jr.

 

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Robert Andrew Rohweder

Magna Cum Laude

Westlake, Ohio, USA

Eric Joseph Rose

 

Brecksville, Ohio, USA

William Raymond Ruck, III

 

Beavercreek, Ohio, USA

Michelle Renee Rush

Magna Cum Laude
with Honors in Engineering

Manlius, New York, USA

Aaron F. Russell

 

Akron, Ohio, USA

Andrew Zook Santarelli

 

Steubenville, Ohio, USA

Erik Petersen Schilling

Magna Cum Laude
with Research Distinction in Computer Science and Engineering

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Brandon Louis Seich

 

Powell, Ohio, USA

Zachary Lewis Serafini

 

East Sparta, Ohio, USA

Pengyin Shan

 

WeiFang City, China

Sankalp Sharma

 

Dehradun, Ohio, USA

Jacob Raymond Shields

Summa Cum Laude

Baltimore, Ohio, USA

Bryan Anthony Skippers

 

Solon, Ohio, USA

Emily Rose Smith

 

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Matthew Scott Smith

 

Dayton Ohio, USA

Daniel Joseph Steck, III

 

Fairborn, Ohio, USA

Michael Alexander Steen

 

Newark, Ohio, USA

Michael Steven Steger

 

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Ian Blackwell Stitzlein

 

Orient, Ohio, USA

Xiaokai Sun

 

Yantai, China

Michael E. Sustarsic

 

Dublin, Ohio, USA

Zachary Joseph Tangeman

Magna Cum Laude

Marysville, Ohio, USA

Senait Eyayu Tesfahun

 

Canal Winchester, Ohio, USA

John Sebastian Thimmig

 

Chagrin Falls, Ohio, USA

Stanley Ngo To

 

Westerville, Ohio, USA

Igor Georgievich Tolkachev

 

St. Petersburg, Ohio, USA

Michael David Urban

 

Strongsville, Ohio, USA

Gautham Krishna Vemulapalli

 

Vijayawada, India

Joshua P. Ventura

Cum Laude

Ashland, Ohio, USA

Steven Augustus Vignos

 

Massillon, Ohio, USA

Derek Michael Visner

Cum Laude

Chagrin Falls, Ohio, USA

Chau Vo

 

Copley, Ohio, USA

Kyle Wesley Voisard

 

Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Shi Ho Wang

 

Toledo, Ohio, USA

Curtis Michael Wilson

 

Sandusky, Ohio, USA

Alexander Runyang Xu

Magna Cum Laude

Dublin, Ohio, USA

Rengao Zhou

 

Wuxi, China

Chenghan Zou

Magna Cum Laude

Chengdu, China